PRIVACY POLICY

We save and use your personal information only for processing your request and for contacting you. If you have subscribed to our newsletter, we shall use your email address to send this to you.

 

PRINCIPLES

 

Personal data under the dlgs 196/2003

Personal data is protected under the law – dlgs 196/2003 that implemented the EU privacy directive.

 

No dissemination of your information:

We do not give your personal information to third parties. We collect and process form data input solely for reply to your requests. We restrict the information which is passed to our offices to the barest minimum .

 

Cookies:

We add cookies in various places on our website. They serve only to ensure persistence of user session’s data, for example: to deliver the pages in the correct language, after choosing the italian or the english version through the language selector on top of the page.

We use third parties cookies (google analytics) to track and analyze website’s visits and pagewiews. We do not have access to profiling informations such as IP address, google’s accounts information or other similar informations.

 

Disclosure, amendment, blocking and deletion of your information:

According to the the dlgs 196/2003 you have a right to disclose, amend, block or delete your saved information. If deletion conflicts with a legal or contractual duty to save information, or other legal grounds, the information can be made inaccessible in lieu of deletion.

 

Data Protection Laws:

Personal information is exclusively collected and saved within the scope of the dlgs 196/2003.

For further information or questions regarding data protection at Arcadia SGR, please send an email to postmaster@arcadiasgr.it.